TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair and maintenance of Environmental protection facilities comprising Washing ramp Sedimentation tank and Settling pond along with provision of portable ETP and treated water collection tank at Gouri Deep OCM under Gouri Cent in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹84,200

Value

₹67,34,798

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Western Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Repair and maintenance of Environmental protection facilities comprising Washing ramp Sedimentation tank and Settling pond along with provision of portable ETP and treated water collection tank at Gouri Deep OCM under Gouri Cent in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹67,34,798

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Western Coalfields Limited||BLP||BLP_Civil

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE AREA GENERAL MANAGER WCL BALLARPUR A

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Western Coalfields Limited||BLP||BLP_Civil Tender Reference Number wcl-ba3650-civ-e24-26-27/607 Tender ID 2026_WCL_363857_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Authorization for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) as per NIT .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-III format enclosed in NIT .pdf Work Experience as per NIT .pdf Financial Turn over Certificate as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of PAN, GST and Legal Status as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance of Environmental protection facilities comprising Washing ramp Sedimentation tank and Settling pond along with provision of portable ETP and treated water collection tank at Gouri Deep OCM under Gouri Cent Work Description Repair and maintenance of Environmental protection facilities comprising Washing ramp Sedimentation tank and Settling pond along with provision of portable ETP and treated water collection tank at Gouri Deep OCM under Gouri Cent NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 67,34,798 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location WCL Ballarpur Area Pincode 442905 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE AREA GENERAL MANAGER WCL BALLARPUR A Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITGTC 2619.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376770.xls BOQ 324.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri. Kundan Singh Address OFFICE OF THE AREA GENERAL MANAGER WCL BALLARPUR AREA P.O. SASTI TA. RAJURA DIST. CHANDRAPUR (MS) PIN 442905   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data