TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROCUREMENT OF HOMOEOPATHIC DRUGS FROM LICENCED AND GMP CERTIFIED HOMOEOPATHIC DRUG MANUFACTURES EXCEPT Ms IMPCL CPSUs PSUs PHARMACIES AND CO OPERATIVES UNDER STATE UT GOVERNMENTS 2026 27 in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹9,00,303

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical08-Jul-2026, 8:16 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of AYUSH PROCUREMENT OF HOMOEOPATHIC DRUGS FROM LICENCED AND GMP CERTIFIED HOMOEOPATHIC DRUG MANUFACTURES EXCEPT Ms IMPCL CPSUs PSUs PHARMACIES AND CO OPERATIVES UNDER STATE UT GOVERNMENTS 2026 27 in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 07-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of AYUSH

Bid Opening Place

DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH ODISHA BHUBANESWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of AYUSH Tender Reference Number 7055/DAYUSH, dt. 23.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAYU_133063_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Detailed Tender Call Notice .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To DIrector of AYUSH Fee Payable At DIrector of AYUSH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,00,303 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIrector of AYUSH EMD Payable At DIrector of AYUSH     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF HOMOEOPATHIC DRUGS FROM LICENCED AND GMP CERTIFIED HOMOEOPATHIC DRUG MANUFACTURES EXCEPT Ms IMPCL CPSUs PSUs PHARMACIES AND CO OPERATIVES UNDER STATE UT GOVERNMENTS 2026 27 Work Description PROCUREMENT OF HOMOEOPATHIC DRUGS FROM LICENCED AND GMP CERTIFIED HOMOEOPATHIC DRUG MANUFACTURES EXCEPT Ms IMPCL CPSUs PSUs PHARMACIES AND CO OPERATIVES UNDER STATE UT GOVERNMENTS 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer DTCN Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medicines Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH ODISHA BHUBANESWAR Pincode 751001 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH ODISHA  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of AYUSH Heads of Department Building 3rd Floor Annex Unit 5 Bhubaneswar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH ODISHA BHUBANESWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jun-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 625.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN.pdf DTCN 2701.17 2 BOQ BOQ_597994.xls BoQ 574.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director AYUSH Odisha Address Directorate of AYUSH Heads of Department Building 3rd Floor Annex Unit 5 Bhubaneswar   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADVEN BIOTECH PVT LTD
07-08-2026 13:46:00
2
ALLEN LABORATORIES LIMITED
07-08-2026 14:20:00
3
B Jain Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
07-08-2026 15:56:00
4
DIAMOND PELLET
05-08-2026 17:42:00
5
DR PATELS HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES LIMITED
07-08-2026 12:20:00
6
GLAZE PLASTIC INDUSTRIES
06-08-2026 10:56:00
7
M/s Everest Homoeo Laboratory
07-08-2026 07:07:00
8
ORGANON HOMOEO LABORATORY PVT. LTD.
07-08-2026 13:20:00
9
SASWAT PLAST
05-08-2026 16:09:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medicines

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer DTCN

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIrector of AYUSH

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AYUSH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE