Bid Publish Date
29-Jan-2025, 3:55 pm
Bid End Date
12-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for West Bengal Pollution Control Board (wbpcb) Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter (Q3) in MALDA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHIRON INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) P LTD Under PMA | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : STARA2140 Ion meter with F- ISE | 11-02-2025 13:45:43 | |
| 2 | DENEB INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : STARA2140 Ion meter with F- ISE | 05-02-2025 15:20:05 | |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL TRADE LINKS INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : XL250 WITH FL ISE | 12-02-2025 14:20:47 | |
| 4 | M/s TEKSOL CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : STARA2140 Ion meter with F- ISE | 08-02-2025 17:12:58 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DENEB INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter | |
| L2 | M/s TEKSOL CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter | |
| L3 | CHIRON INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) P LTD Under PMA | Item Categories : Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter |
Start
16-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
End
17-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh (s) and having at least 3 years of past experience in supplying similar equipment. Furthermore, MSE participants may apply for an exemption from certain experience criteria by providing appropriate documentation.
Bidders need to submit an OEM Authorization Certificate along with documents verifying compliance with the Bill of Quantity (BoQ) specifications. Additionally, bidders may need to present financial statements showing their annual turnover which aligns with the specified thresholds.
The registration process involves submitting the required documentation including experience and turnover proof, and OEM certification. Bidders need to complete this before the submission deadline, ensuring that all documents comply with the instructions outlined in the tender document.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF files of all required certifications, signed declarations, and financial statements. Ensure that all submitted documents are clear and meet the technical requirements specified in the tender to avoid disqualification during the review process.
Payment terms for this tender will be detailed in the contract post-award. Bidders should ensure compliance with stipulated terms concerning the performance security and potential Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) once the bid has been awarded. Further details will be made available during subsequent communications regarding contract finalization.