TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For I/804188/2026(E-1487143) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR ON-SITE SUPPLY OF QUALITY CONTROL EQUIPMENT AT ALL WBSWC MANAGED GODOWNS in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION

Bid Opening Place

WBSWC,B Block,4 th floor,11/A Mirza Galib Street,K

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION Tender Reference Number I/804188/2026(E-1487143) Tender ID 2026_WBSWC_1037862_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title I/804188/2026(E-1487143) Work Description SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR ON-SITE SUPPLY OF QUALITY CONTROL EQUIPMENT AT ALL WBSWC MANAGED GODOWNS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location All Over West Bengal Pincode 700087 Pre Bid Meeting Place WBSWC,B Block,4 th floor,11/A Mirza Galib Street,K  Pre Bid Meeting Address WBSWC,B Block,4 th floor,11/A Mirza Galib Street,Koljkata-700087  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place WBSWC,B Block,4 th floor,11/A Mirza Galib Street,K Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 556.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549953.xls BOQ 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD,WBSWC Address WBSWC,B Block,4 th floor,11/A Mirza Galib Street,Koljkata-700087   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data