TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Modification of Bollard System with Additional Hydraulic Power Unit and Shifting of Tyre Killer at Vadodara Airport in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹32,586

Value

₹10,86,216

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India invites bids for Modification of Bollard System with Additional Hydraulic Power Unit and Shifting of Tyre Killer at Vadodara Airport in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,86,216

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||VADODARA - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VABO - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Vadodara Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||VADODARA - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VABO - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/WR/VADO/EE/NIT-07/Modi.of Bollard Tender ID 2026_AAI_287353_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload self attested scanned copy of challan for tender fee paid through online. .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of challan for EMD paid through online. .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of Work experience as per NIT along with Annex-A. .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of financial information as per format given (Annexure- B). .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of net worth certificate from CA as per (Annex-C) .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of Undertaking for compliance of GST provision as per (Annex E) .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of declaration regarding blacklisting/debarring as per (Annex-F) .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of PF/ESIC registration certificate/ Undertaking as per (Annex-G) .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of Tender Acceptance letter as per (Annex-H) .pdf Upload Scanned copy of undertaking reg. Public Procurement Policy in company letter head (Annex-I) .pdf Upload scanned copy of undertaking regarding E-Payment on company letter head as per (Annex-K). .pdf Upload scanned copy of undertaking regarding payment of minimum wages as per (Annex-L). .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of Valid Permanent Account Number (PAN) and GST registration .pdf Upload self attested scanned copy of Power of Attorney or Authorization (If applicable). .pdf Upload scanned copy of registration for country sharing land boarder as per (Annex-LBS). .pdf Upload digitally signed tender document as per NIT. .pdf Upload Scanned copy of PQ Performa duly filled. .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,586 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Modification of Bollard System with Additional Hydraulic Power Unit and Shifting of Tyre Killer at Vadodara Airport Work Description Modification of Bollard System with Additional Hydraulic Power Unit and Shifting of Tyre Killer at Vadodara Airport NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,86,216 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Vadodara Airport Pincode 390022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vadodara Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 393.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDOC.pdf Tender Document 9870.08 2 BOQ BOQ_335296.xls BOQ 259.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Jt.GM(E-E) Address Vadodara Airport   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data