Bid Publish Date
06-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
J and K AGRO has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of bore well for JK UT on Turnkey basis for Rate Contract on L1 basis in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PALLAVI ASSOCIATES | 22-08-2026 13:42:00 | |
| 2 | R D Singh and Co | 25-08-2026 13:47:00 | |
| 3 | SUNIL STEEL INDUSTRY | 22-08-2026 13:46:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
06-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
06-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
25-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
MANAGING DIRECTOR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE