TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MISC CIVIL WORKS FOR LOOK AND FEEL INCLUDING ELECTRICAL INSTALATION , REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE FANS , LED AND OTHER ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL WORKS OF PIOST OFFICE BUILDING AT NALAGARH in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹82,927

Value

₹41,46,351

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Posts invites bids for AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Himachal Pradesh Circle, Dept of Posts||Chief Postmaster General,HP,POST

Bid Opening Place

Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Himachal Pradesh Circle, Dept of Posts||Chief Postmaster General,HP,POST Tender Reference Number 17/EE/PCD/SHIMLA/26-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923153_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF EMD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD RECEIPT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT PARTICULARS .pdf GST PARTICULARS .pdf 2 Finance TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,927 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer EMD Payable At POSTAL CIVIL DIVISION SHIMLA     Work Item Details Title MISC CIVIL WORKS FOR LOOK AND FEEL INCLUDING ELECTRICAL INSTALATION , REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE FANS , LED AND OTHER ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL WORKS OF PIOST OFFICE BUILDING AT NALAGARH Work Description AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,46,351 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Nalagarh Pincode 174101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 3101.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 3084.33 2 BOQ BOQ_970087.xls BOQ 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECITIVE ENGINEER Address POSTAL CIVIL DIVISION   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,46,351

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4