TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for AGRI / DDA(ADMN) / N24PGS / E-NIT - 06 /26-27 Dt. 13.08.26 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹10,600

Value

₹5,30,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 15:12:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE invites bids for Supply of Herbicides for execution of Govt. Scheme 2026-27. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN N-24 PGS BARASAT

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DDA(Admn), North 24 Parganas

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN N-24 PGS BARASAT Tender Reference Number AGRI / DDA(ADMN) / N24PGS / E-NIT - 06 /26-27 Dt. 13.08.26 Tender ID 2026_DOA_1037832_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT,EMD,Insecticide License,Trade License and or Manufacturer License .pdf PAN Card, P.Tax, GST Certificate, Bank Solvency Certificate, Partnership Deed .pdf Company Details,Credential, Payment Certificate, Declaration of Non Blacklisting .pdf IT Return, Balance Sheet, Profit and Loss Account for last 03 years .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AGRI / DDA(ADMN) / N24PGS / E-NIT - 06 /26-27 Dt. 13.08.26 Work Description Supply of Herbicides for execution of Govt. Scheme 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,30,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 225 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Barasat, North 24 Parganas Pincode 700125 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the DDA(Admn), North 24 Parganas Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 06 360.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549497.xls BOQ6 390.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DDA(Admn), North 24 Parganas Address Office of the Deputy Director of Agriculture (Admn), North 24 Parganas. Hela Bottala, Nigunj Road, Kolkata-700125.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S CHANDRA ENTERPRISE
20-08-2026 15:12:00
2
M/S LOKENATH SEED AGRO SALES AGENCY
21-08-2026 13:42:00
3
Serampore Biovision Agro Pvt. Ltd.
21-08-2026 13:20:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/S LOKENATH SEED AGRO SALES AGENCY
L2
M/S CHANDRA ENTERPRISE
L3
Serampore Biovision Agro Pvt. Ltd.

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

225

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,30,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1