TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Elevation the 11KV double circuit in peemises of MC Anantnag. in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,640

Value

₹2,82,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DC-PDD Elevation the 11KV double circuit in peemises of MC Anantnag. in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,82,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer ED Anantnag

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||South Bijbehara||ED-Anantnag

Bid Opening Place

ED Anantnag

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||South Bijbehara||ED-Anantnag Tender Reference Number 49-EDA 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PDD_322104_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf SBD .pdf DRAWINGS .pdf REGISTRATION CARD .pdf GST REGISTRATION .pdf EARNEST MONEY .pdf DOCUMENT FEES .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer ED Anantnag Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,640 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer ED Anantnag EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Elevation the 11KV double circuit in peemises of MC Anantnag. Work Description Elevation the 11KV double circuit in peemises of MC Anantnag. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,82,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location ED Anantnag Pincode 192101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED Anantnag Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 369.79 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 1026.56 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   DRAWINGS 18773.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1077638.xls BOQ 408.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer ED Anantnag Address Office of the Executive Engineer ED Anantnag   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data