TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CCTV, Intecom, LAN and PA system GH udumalpet Tiruppur (Third call) in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Provision for CCTV, Intercom, LAN and Public Address System arrangements to the construction of 50 Bedded Critical Care Block Building in Government Hospital at Udumalpet in Tiruppur District. (Third Call) in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Coimbatore

Bid Opening Place

COIMBATORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Coimbatore Tender Reference Number 07BCMCBE12082026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_695019_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance CERTIFICATE OF EMPANELMENT OF RADIO FIRMS/CONTRACTORS IN PWD AS PRESCRIBED IN CONDITION .pdf BANKERS, NET WORTH, ANNUAL TURN OVER CERTIFICATES AND INDEMNITY BOND AS PRESCRIBED IN CONDITION .pdf PAN CARD, IT FILED WITH RELEVANT PARTICULARS, GST REG AND GST FILED AS PRESCRIBED IN CONDITION .pdf TENDER CONDITION .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title CCTV, Intecom, LAN and PA system GH udumalpet Tiruppur (Third call) Work Description Provision for CCTV, Intercom, LAN and Public Address System arrangements to the construction of 50 Bedded Critical Care Block Building in Government Hospital at Udumalpet in Tiruppur District. (Third Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location UDUMALPET Pincode 642126 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COIMBATORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT07 113.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GenconditionGHUdumalpet.pdf Tender Documents 223.33 2 BOQ BOQ_835740.xls BOQ 347.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER Address SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, PWD, BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE CIRCLE, COIMBATORE   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data