Bid Publish Date
31-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
17-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹90,000
Location
Progress
Public Works Department has released a public tender for Survey, Investigation and reframing of Detailed Project Report for Flood Protection Works and Soil Erosion measures for Leh Nallah and its Tributaries as per CWC guidelines. in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Empanelment
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
25
Bid Submission Start
01-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
01-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
17-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer to tender document
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Payable To Cheif Engineer PHE and IFC Department
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE