Progress
A tender has been published for Office Of The Deputy Commissioner Golaghat White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System (Q3) in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM. Quantity: 135 by. Submission Deadline: 24-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Group Under PMA | Make : amrut energy Model : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System | 23-01-2025 23:45:01 | |
| 2 | AMALA DECORATORS AND CATERES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SOLAR LED POLE 20 Wt 004 | 21-01-2025 18:53:08 | |
| 3 | B T ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SOLAR/12/LUMI | 24-01-2025 16:19:53 | |
| 4 | EUREKA TRADE Under PMA | Make : AMRUT Model : AE-20065/MNRE/CW/AE | 23-01-2025 13:48:32 | |
| 5 | MONSOON ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Solar Street Light | 23-01-2025 11:53:09 | |
| 6 | PRANJAL GOGOI Under PMA | Make : amrut energy Model : 12 Watt WHITE-LED BASED SOLAR STREET LIGHTING SYST | 23-01-2025 12:51:06 | |
| 7 | RJ SOLAR Under PMA | Make : NA Model : WSS & DETECH 1.1 | 22-01-2025 16:57:26 | |
| 8 | SHYAM INFRATECH Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SSG 12watt | 24-01-2025 17:23:28 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | B T ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System | |
| L2 | PRANJAL GOGOI Under PMA | Item Categories : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System | |
| L3 | MONSOON ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System | |
| L4 | SHYAM INFRATECH Under PMA | Item Categories : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System | |
| L5 | AMALA DECORATORS AND CATERES Under PMA | Item Categories : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System | |
| L6 | EUREKA TRADE Under PMA | Item Categories : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System | |
| L7 | A.K.Group Under PMA | Item Categories : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
135
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
20
OEM Avg. Turnover
162
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
ATC
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating past experience in similar projects, and meeting the minimum average annual turnover of 20 Lakh for the previous three financial years. Additionally, bidders must provide required supporting documents as specified in the tender.
Bidders must submit an OEM Authorization Certificate along with compliance documents required by the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC), which may vary based on eligibility exemptions sought.
Bidders must register on the dedicated government procurement platform, complete their entity profile, and ensure all necessary documentation is uploaded as per the guidelines noted in the tender document.
Accepted document formats for submission include PDF and image files that are clearly readable. It is essential that all submitted documents comply with the specific format requirements outlined in the tender guidelines.
The technical specifications include compliance with the guidelines outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and adherence to OEM standards. Bidders must also submit the required supporting documents regarding the specifications.
Bidders must ensure that all proposed products meet the industry quality standards as published by regulatory authorities. Compliance with BoQ specifications is also mandatory.
Bidders are required to comply with all regulations and standards as stated in the tender document. This includes providing necessary certifications, completing experience criteria, and ensuring documentation accuracy.
The EMD for this tender is fixed at 80,000. This amount must be submitted along with the bid to demonstrate commitment and serious intent in the tender process.
Bidders may be required to establish performance security as specified in the main tender document, providing a financial guarantee that they will adhere to the agreed terms of the contract once awarded.
Payment terms typically include milestones tied to the delivery and installation of the street lighting systems. Bidders should refer to the tender document for specific payment conditions.
Price evaluation will consider the total value offered by bidders, taking into account compliance with technical specifications and past performance. The assessment will prioritize quality in conjunction with costs.
Submissions should be made electronically through the designated government platform, ensuring all required documents are uploaded as per the guidelines provided in the tender.
While specific deadlines are subject to updates, bidders must keep track of submission dates mentioned in the official tender documents and plan accordingly.
The selection process will involve a detailed evaluation of submitted proposals focusing on financial viability, technical compliance, and past performance, leading to the identification of successful bidders.
Bidders will be notified of the results as per the process outlined in the tender documentation, typically following the evaluation period. Notifications may be sent electronically through the procurement portal.
While specific provisions for MSEs are not detailed in the tender, bidders should review relevant government policies and procurement guidelines for possible incentives available to small enterprises seeking equity in public tenders.
Specific provisions for startups are not mentioned explicitly; however, bidders are encouraged to assess the existing procurement policies relating to new businesses as outlined in the broader governmental framework.
This tender promotes local manufacturing by encouraging suppliers to comply with local content and procurement rules, reflecting 'Make in India' initiatives aimed at supporting domestic products and services in public projects.