TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement Services in VIKARABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:06 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,62,700

Value

₹50,62,74,300

Location

VIKARABAD , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:06 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Construction of causeway over Ayyamma cheruvu, Surplus course and Repairs to bund, Sluice, Tekulapally (V), Mominpet (M), Vikarabad District in VIKARABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,62,74,300

Processing Fee

₹1,793

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

Superintending Engineer, Irrigation Circle, Chevella

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

SE Irrigation Circle, Chevella

Bid Opening Authority

SE Irrigation Circle, Chevella

Address

New Ground water department building, Chintal basti, Hyderabad

Contact Details

9000219994

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Check slip

COMMONMandatory

copy of Aadhar Card

COMMONMandatory

copy of GST Registration Certificate and latest GST returns Certificate of Government of Telangana. GST returns shall be for the preceding quarters i.e., three (3) months before the month of tendering

COMMONMandatory

copy of permanent Account Number (PAN) Card and copy of Latest Income tax returns

COMMONMandatory

copy of Transaction fee as per tender Document

COMMONMandatory

Availability of Key & critical construction and quality control equipment?s with the bidder in Statement V

COMMONMandatory

Availability of key personnel with the bidder for administration / site management and execution viz., technical personnel required for the work (Statement-VI)

COMMONMandatory

Information regarding any litigation, with Government during the last Ten years, in which the Bidder is involved in Statement-VII

COMMONMandatory

copy of BG /Challan towards EMD

COMMONMandatory

Declaration of the contractor as per tender document

COMMONMandatory

proof of liqid assets in the form of solvency as per annexure I(A) FOR RS.21.00Lakhs

COMMONMandatory

Copy of class-iv civil and above registration certificate as per GO MS NO.66 I&CAD dt:20.04.2015

COMMONMandatory

list of any other certificates as per bid document

COMMONMandatory

Details of value of Civil Engineering works executed in the last 10 financial years (i.e. from 2016-17 to 2025-26) by the Bidder in Statement-I with supporting certificates duly issued by CA Profit and Loss statements in support of value of civil works

COMMONMandatory

Details of existing commitments of the bidder i.e., works on hand in Statement-IV- A with Supporting Certificates and also details of tenders submitted in Statement- IV-(B)

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

as per tender document

as per tender document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

as per tender document

as per tender document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

as per tender document

as per tender document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardNoN/A
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

BID.docx

BID DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

I & CAD - Telangana-SE Irrigation Circle, Chevella

Categories 2

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 08-09-2026 16:30

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 15-09-2026 16:00

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access