TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of outdoor CPRI Certified feeder pillar, Battery Bank and ALCP panels in substations of IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹7,99,060

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of outdoor CPRI Certified feeder pillar, Battery Bank and ALCP panels in substations of IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,99,060

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, IIT(BHU)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU)

Bid Opening Place

Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU) Tender Reference Number IIT(BHU)/IWD/ET-38/2026-27/475 Tender ID 2026_IITBU_923805_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder registration copies of CPWD/CPSUs/Central Universities/IITs/NITs/IIMs/Railways/MES/UPPWD etc. .pdf Scanned copy of DD/FDR of EMD from Scheduled Bank payable to Registrar, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. .pdf Valid Electrical License issued by DG, Electrical Safety UPGovt. Lucknow or his authorized person. .pdf Solvency certificate from bank and Affidavit as per clause 1.2.2. .pdf Certificates of WorkExperience and work completion certificate during last 3 years ending 31.03.2024 .pdf No loss certificate, turnover from CA, GST registration certificate, PAN card and EPF or ESI etc. .pdf Qualification and experiences of key site management, technical personnel proposed for the contract. .pdf 2 Finance Duly filled in priced BoQ. .xls Duly signed and scanned copy of priced BoQ in PDF format. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of outdoor CPRI Certified feeder pillar, Battery Bank and ALCP panels in substations of IIT(BHU), Varanasi. Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of outdoor CPRI Certified feeder pillar, Battery Bank and ALCP panels in substations of IIT(BHU), Varanasi. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,99,060 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of outdoor CPRI Certified feeder pillar, Battery Bank and ALCP panels in substations of IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 2446.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document_for_ET_38.pdf Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of outdoor CPRI Certified feeder pillar, Battery Bank and ALCP panels in substations of IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 2429.57 2 BOQ BOQ_970777.xls BOQ for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of outdoor CPRI Certified feeder pillar, Battery Bank and ALCP panels in substations of IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 410.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Superintending Engineer, IWD, IIT(BHU) Address The Superintending Engineer, Institute Works Department, IIT(BHU), Varanasi-221005, U.P.   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data