TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Work of repair / machining of components of Turbine and their auxiliaries of 4 x 250 MW units of CTPP, Chhabra in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹18,264

Value

₹9,13,179

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD Work of repair / machining of components of Turbine and their auxiliaries of 4 x 250 MW units of CTPP, Chhabra in BARAN, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,13,179

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Asst. Accounts officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra||TA to CE - Ex.En. (CM and C)

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(Turbine), CTPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra||TA to CE - Ex.En. (CM and C) Tender Reference Number 720/2026-27/SE(TM)/CTPP Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_583124_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Asst. Accounts officer Fee Payable At CTPP, RVUNL, Chhabra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,264 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Asst. Accounts officer EMD Payable At CTPP, RVUNL, Chhabra     Work Item Details Title Work of repair / machining of components of Turbine and their auxiliaries of 4 x 250 MW units of CTPP, Chhabra Work Description Work of repair / machining of components of Turbine and their auxiliaries of 4 x 250 MW units of CTPP, Chhabra NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,13,179 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category Work of repair/machining of components of Turbine  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CTPP, RVUNL,Chhabra Pincode 325220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(Turbine), CTPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 821.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tnc720.pdf Tender documents 16138.96 2 BOQ BOQ_1035889.xls BOQ 335.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(CTPP) O and M Address ADM Building CTPP, RVUNL, Chhabra   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data