Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2026, 11:27 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹70,700
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Gail Mangalore Petrochemicals Limited 1 B LG 205 BF 202 LIQ CATALYST SOLUTION PREPARATION TANK ANNEX 1, 2 B-LG-702 BF-701A SODIUM CARBONATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS ANNEX-1, 3B-LG-703 BF- 701B SODIUM CARBONATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1, 4 B-LG-802 BF-801A SODIUM FORMATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1, 5 B-LG-804 BF-801B SODIUM FORMATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1, 6 B-LG-1005 BF-1003 DRINKING WATER STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 1, 7 B-LG-1038A BF-1092 SULPHURIC ACID STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 3, 8 B-LG- 1038B BF-1092 SULPHURIC ACID STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 3, 9 B-LG-1109 BD-1101 UTILITY AIR RECEIVER - ANNEX - 1, 10 B-LG-1229 BD-1287 CAUSTIC STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 2, 11 B-LG-1202 BD-1255 UF CIP TANK - ANNEX - 2, 12 B- LG-1203 BD-1274 RO CIP TANK - ANNEX - 2, 13 B-LG-1204, B-LG-1205, B-LG-1220, B-LG-1221 BD-1235A DAP DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 14 B-LG-1206 BD-1230A UREA DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 15 B-LG-1207 BD-1230B UREA DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 16 B-LG-1208 BD-1244 MACRONUTRIENT DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 17 B-LG-1209, B-LG-1210, B-LG- 1217, B-LG-1222 BD-1273A SMBS DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 18 B-LG-1211, B-LG-1212 BD-1272A POLY DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 19 B-LG-1216 BF-1216 NaOCL DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 20 B-LG-1214 BD-1263 CAUSTIC MEASURING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 21 B-LG-1215BD-1246 NaOH DOING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 22 B-LG-1227 BD-1261 HESO4 MEASURING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 23 B-LG-1223 BD-1231 ACID DOSING TANK FOR STATIC MIXER - ANNEX - 2, 24 B- LG-1225 BD-1269 UF or RO H2SO4 DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2, 25 B-LG-1001, B-LG-1002, B-LG-1004A, B-LG-1004B, B-LG- 1004C BF-1058A TANK LEVELINDICATION-ANNEX-6, 26 B- LG-1003 BF-1050 TANK LEVELINDICATION - ANNEX - 6, 27 B-LG-1008, B-LG-1009, B-LG-1010 BF-1055 LOCAL LEVELINDICATION - ANNEX - 6, 28 B-LG-1005_DM BF-1052 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3, 29 B-LG-1006 BF- 1053 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3, 30 B-LG-1007 BF-1053 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3, 31 C-LG- 155 CF-155 OIL RESERVOIR - ANNEX - 1, 32 C-LG-211, C- LG-212, C-LG-213 CE-235 DHT OVERHEAD 1ST CONDENSER - ANNEX - 1, 33 C-LG-1120, C-LG-1127 CEH-1153 HEATER FOR OTS - ANNEX- 4, 34 C-LG-1128 CE-1158 CHILLER AND CD-1160 SURGE DRUM -ANNEX - 4, 35 C-LG-1126 CD-1158 REFRIGERANT SURGE DRUM - ANNEX - 4, 36 C-LG-428A, C- LG-428B, C-LG-428C CF-411A LUBE OIL RESERVOIR - ANNEX-5, 37 C-LG-550 CF-535 LEVEL - ANNEX - 6 in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 37 by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Quantity
37
Category
1 B LG 205 BF 202 LIQ CATALYST SOLUTION PREPARATION TANK ANNEX 1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
EMD Required
Yes
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
1 B LG 205 BF 202 LIQ CATALYST SOLUTION PREPARATION TANK ANNEX 1 , 2 B-LG-702 BF-701A SODIUM CARBONATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS ANNEX-1 , 3B-LG-703 BF- 701B SODIUM CARBONATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1 , 4 B-LG-802 BF-801A SODIUM FORMATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1 , 5 B-LG-804 BF-801B SODIUM FORMATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1 , 6 B-LG-1005 BF-1003 DRINKING WATER STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 1 , 7 B-LG-1038A BF-1092 SULPHURIC ACID STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 3 , 8 B-LG- 1038B BF-1092 SULPHURIC ACID STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 3 , 9 B-LG-1109 BD-1101 UTILITY AIR RECEIVER - ANNEX - 1 , 10 B-LG-1229 BD-1287 CAUSTIC STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 11 B-LG-1202 BD-1255 UF CIP TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 12 B- LG-1203 BD-1274 RO CIP TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 13 B-LG-1204, B-LG-1205, B-LG-1220, B-LG-1221 BD-1235A DAP DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 14 B-LG-1206 BD-1230A UREA DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 15 B-LG-1207 BD-1230B UREA DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 16 B-LG-1208 BD-1244 MACRONUTRIENT DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 17 B-LG-1209,B-LG-1210, B-LG- 1217, B-LG-1222 BD-1273A SMBS DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 18 B-LG-1211, B-LG-1212 BD-1272A POLY DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 19 B-LG-1216 BF-1216 NaOCL DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 20 B-LG-1214 BD-1263 CAUSTIC MEASURING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 21 B-LG-1215BD-1246 NaOH DOING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 22 B-LG-1227 BD-1261 HESO4 MEASURING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 23 B-LG-1223 BD-1231 ACID DOSING TANK FOR STATIC MIXER - ANNEX - 2 , 24 B- LG-1225 BD-1269 UF or RO H2SO4 DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 , 25 B-LG-1001,B-LG-1002,B-LG-1004A,B-LG-1004B,B-LG- 1004C BF-1058A TANK LEVELINDICATION-ANNEX-6 , 26 B- LG-1003 BF-1050 TANK LEVELINDICATION - ANNEX - 6 , 27 B-LG-1008, B-LG-1009, B-LG-1010 BF-1055 LOCAL LEVELINDICATION - ANNEX - 6 , 28 B-LG-1005_DM BF-1052 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3 , 29 B-LG-1006 BF- 1053 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3 , 30 B-LG-1007 BF-1053 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3 , 31 C-LG- 155 CF-155 OIL RESERVOIR - ANNEX - 1 , 32 C-LG-211, C- LG-212, C-LG-213 CE-235 DHT OVERHEAD 1ST CONDENSER - ANNEX - 1 , 33 C-LG-1120, C-LG-1127 CEH-1153 HEATER FOR OTS - ANNEX- 4 , 34 C-LG-1128 CE-1158 CHILLER AND CD-1160 SURGE DRUM -ANNEX - 4 , 35 C-LG-1126 CD-1158 REFRIGERANT SURGE DRUM - ANNEX - 4 , 36 C-LG-428A, C- LG-428B, C-LG-428C CF-411A LUBE OIL RESERVOIR - ANNEX-5 , 37 C-LG-550 CF-535 LEVEL - ANNEX - 6
Advisory Bank
AXIS BANK LTD
ePBG Percentage
5%
ePBG Duration (Months)
19
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 15 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Pre-Bid Date
18-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Venue
THROUGH MS TEAMS- LINK AVAILABLE IN TENDER DOCUMENT
Max Delivery Days
168
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Dakshina Kannada
Delivery Pincodes
574142
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devarakonda Sree Vatsa | 574142,Mangalore SEZ Industrial Plot 9, Village Bajpe, Mangalore, Distt. Dakshina Kannda | Dakshina Kannada | Karnataka | 574142 | 1 | 168 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
BOQ
BOQ
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
Opening Date
10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
1 B LG 205 BF 202 LIQ CATALYST SOLUTION PREPARATION TANK ANNEX 1
For details refer tender document
2 B-LG-702 BF-701A SODIUM CARBONATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS ANNEX-1
For details refer tender document
3B-LG-703 BF-701B SODIUM CARBONATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1
For details refer tender document
4 B-LG-802 BF-801A SODIUM FORMATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1
For details refer tender document
5 B-LG-804 BF-801B SODIUM FORMATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1
For details refer tender document
6 B-LG-1005 BF-1003 DRINKING WATER STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 1
For details refer tender document
7 B-LG-1038A BF-1092 SULPHURIC ACID STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 3
For details refer tender document
8 B-LG-1038B BF-1092 SULPHURIC ACID STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 3
For details refer tender document
9 B-LG-1109 BD-1101 UTILITY AIR RECEIVER - ANNEX - 1
For details refer tender document
10 B-LG-1229 BD-1287 CAUSTIC STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
11 B-LG-1202 BD-1255 UF CIP TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
12 B-LG-1203 BD-1274 RO CIP TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
13 B-LG-1204, B-LG-1205, B-LG-1220, B-LG-1221 BD-1235A DAP DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
14 B-LG-1206 BD-1230A UREA DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
15 B-LG-1207 BD-1230B UREA DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
16 B-LG-1208 BD-1244 MACRONUTRIENT DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
17 B-LG-1209,B-LG-1210, B-LG-1217, B-LG-1222 BD-1273A SMBS DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
18 B-LG-1211, B-LG-1212 BD-1272A POLY DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
19 B-LG-1216 BF-1216 NaOCL DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
20 B-LG-1214 BD-1263 CAUSTIC MEASURING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
21 B-LG-1215BD-1246 NaOH DOING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
22 B-LG-1227 BD-1261 HESO4 MEASURING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
23 B-LG-1223 BD-1231 ACID DOSING TANK FOR STATIC MIXER - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
24 B-LG-1225 BD-1269 UF or RO H2SO4 DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2
For details refer tender document
25 B-LG-1001,B-LG-1002,B-LG-1004A,B-LG-1004B,B-LG-1004C BF-1058A TANK LEVELINDICATION-ANNEX-6
For details refer tender document
26 B-LG-1003 BF-1050 TANK LEVELINDICATION - ANNEX - 6
For details refer tender document
27 B-LG-1008, B-LG-1009, B-LG-1010 BF-1055 LOCAL LEVELINDICATION - ANNEX - 6
For details refer tender document
28 B-LG-1005_DM BF-1052 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3
For details refer tender document
29 B-LG-1006 BF-1053 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3
For details refer tender document
30 B-LG-1007 BF-1053 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3
For details refer tender document
31 C-LG-155 CF-155 OIL RESERVOIR - ANNEX - 1
For details refer tender document
32 C-LG-211, C-LG-212, C-LG-213 CE-235 DHT OVERHEAD 1ST CONDENSER - ANNEX - 1
For details refer tender document
33 C-LG-1120, C-LG-1127 CEH-1153 HEATER FOR OTS - ANNEX- 4
For details refer tender document
34 C-LG-1128 CE-1158 CHILLER AND CD-1160 SURGE DRUM -ANNEX - 4
For details refer tender document
35 C-LG-1126 CD-1158 REFRIGERANT SURGE DRUM - ANNEX - 4
For details refer tender document
36 C-LG-428A, C-LG-428B, C-LG-428C CF-411A LUBE OIL RESERVOIR - ANNEX-5
For details refer tender document
37 C-LG-550 CF-535 LEVEL - ANNEX - 6
For details refer tender document
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 B LG 205 BF 202 LIQ CATALYST SOLUTION PREPARATION TANK ANNEX 1 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 2 | 2 B-LG-702 BF-701A SODIUM CARBONATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS ANNEX-1 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 3 | 3B-LG-703 BF-701B SODIUM CARBONATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 4 | 4 B-LG-802 BF-801A SODIUM FORMATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 5 | 5 B-LG-804 BF-801B SODIUM FORMATE SOLUTION PREPARATION TANKS - ANNEX - 1 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 6 | 6 B-LG-1005 BF-1003 DRINKING WATER STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 1 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 7 | 7 B-LG-1038A BF-1092 SULPHURIC ACID STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 3 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 8 | 8 B-LG-1038B BF-1092 SULPHURIC ACID STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 3 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 9 | 9 B-LG-1109 BD-1101 UTILITY AIR RECEIVER - ANNEX - 1 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 10 | 10 B-LG-1229 BD-1287 CAUSTIC STORAGE TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 11 | 11 B-LG-1202 BD-1255 UF CIP TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 12 | 12 B-LG-1203 BD-1274 RO CIP TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 13 | 13 B-LG-1204, B-LG-1205, B-LG-1220, B-LG-1221 BD-1235A DAP DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 14 | 14 B-LG-1206 BD-1230A UREA DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 15 | 15 B-LG-1207 BD-1230B UREA DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 16 | 16 B-LG-1208 BD-1244 MACRONUTRIENT DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 17 | 17 B-LG-1209,B-LG-1210, B-LG-1217, B-LG-1222 BD-1273A SMBS DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 18 | 18 B-LG-1211, B-LG-1212 BD-1272A POLY DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 19 | 19 B-LG-1216 BF-1216 NaOCL DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 20 | 20 B-LG-1214 BD-1263 CAUSTIC MEASURING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 21 | 21 B-LG-1215BD-1246 NaOH DOING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 22 | 22 B-LG-1227 BD-1261 HESO4 MEASURING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 23 | 23 B-LG-1223 BD-1231 ACID DOSING TANK FOR STATIC MIXER - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 24 | 24 B-LG-1225 BD-1269 UF or RO H2SO4 DOSING TANK - ANNEX - 2 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 25 | 25 B-LG-1001,B-LG-1002,B-LG-1004A,B-LG-1004B,B-LG-1004C BF-1058A TANK LEVELINDICATION-ANNEX-6 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 26 | 26 B-LG-1003 BF-1050 TANK LEVELINDICATION - ANNEX - 6 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 27 | 27 B-LG-1008, B-LG-1009, B-LG-1010 BF-1055 LOCAL LEVELINDICATION - ANNEX - 6 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 28 | 28 B-LG-1005_DM BF-1052 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 29 | 29 B-LG-1006 BF-1053 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 30 | 30 B-LG-1007 BF-1053 LOCAL LEVEL INDICATION - ANNEX - 3 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 31 | 31 C-LG-155 CF-155 OIL RESERVOIR - ANNEX - 1 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 32 | 32 C-LG-211, C-LG-212, C-LG-213 CE-235 DHT OVERHEAD 1ST CONDENSER - ANNEX - 1 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 33 | 33 C-LG-1120, C-LG-1127 CEH-1153 HEATER FOR OTS - ANNEX- 4 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 34 | 34 C-LG-1128 CE-1158 CHILLER AND CD-1160 SURGE DRUM -ANNEX - 4 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 35 | 35 C-LG-1126 CD-1158 REFRIGERANT SURGE DRUM - ANNEX - 4 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 36 | 36 C-LG-428A, C-LG-428B, C-LG-428C CF-411A LUBE OIL RESERVOIR - ANNEX-5 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 | |
| 37 | 37 C-LG-550 CF-535 LEVEL - ANNEX - 6 | For details refer tender document | 1 | ea | gmplconsignee1 | 168 |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer