TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Redevelopment of New Sikkim House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi including Preparation of Architectural and Engineering Designs, Drawings, Obtaining Statutory Approvals/ Clearances from COmpetent Authorities on EPCC mode. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Buildings and Housing Department Redevelopment of New Sikkim House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi including Preparation of Architectural and Engineering Designs, Drawings, Obtaining Statutory Approvals/ Clearances from Competent Authorities on EPCC mode. in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹20,00,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Completed through EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal Director (Accounts)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Buildings and Housing Department

Organization Chain

Buildings and Housing Department||Engineering Cell - BHD

Bid Opening Place

Office of Chief Engineer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Buildings and Housing Department||Engineering Cell - BHD Tender Reference Number 33/GOS/BNH/SE(P)/2026/P/26 Tender ID 2026_BHD_913_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee 3 TDR 4 Demand Draft 5 BANK RECIEPT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Part I Vol-I Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Part II Vol-II Technical Specification .pdf Part II Vol-III Site Plan, Architectural Drawings, Scope of Works and Schedule of Finishes .pdf 3 Finance Part III Vol-IV Financial BID .xls Part III Vol-IV Payment Schedule and any other details .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,00,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,00,000 Fee Payable To Additional Director (Accounts) SNT Fee Payable At Gangtok Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Principal Director (Accounts) EMD Payable At Gangtok     Work Item Details Title Redevelopment of New Sikkim House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi including Preparation of Architectural and Engineering Designs, Drawings, Obtaining Statutory Approvals/ Clearances from COmpetent Authorities on EPCC mode. Work Description Redevelopment of New Sikkim House, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi including Preparation of Architectural and Engineering Designs, Drawings, Obtaining Statutory Approvals/ Clearances from Competent Authorities on EPCC mode. NDA/Pre Qualification Completed through EOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location New Delhi Pincode 110021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Chief Engineer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 182.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_986.xls BOQ 313.50 2 Tender Documents Volume-III.pdf Vol-III 476.43 3 Additional Documents Volume-IV.pdf Vol-IV 251.56 4 Tender Documents Volume-I.pdf Vol-I 884.11 5 Tender Documents Volume-II.pdf Vol-II 3352.91   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Dates Date 2 Amendment to certain clauses Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Office of Chief Engineer, Buildings and Housing Department, Nirman Bhawan, Gangtok   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data