TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for STMC for Restoration of Hill Slope from Km Ch. 161.120 to Km Ch. 161.220 at 4-laning of Dimapur-Kohima in KOHIMA, NAGALAND

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2025, 8:18 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹17,42,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2025, 8:18 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation STMC for Restoration of Hill Slope from Km Ch. 161. 120 to Km Ch. 161. 220 at 4-laning of Dimapur-Kohima in KOHIMA, NAGALAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Director (P)

Bid Opening Place

RO- Kohima, NHIDCL

Address

RO Kohima, National Highway and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. PWD Rest House, PWD Colony, Kohima, Nagaland-797001

Work Location

Dimapur to Kohima

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHIDCL RO KOHIMA ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE