TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 2- Naya Moradabad yojana ke Secor-01, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 12A, 14, 15, 16, 16A evam 16B tatha inke aas paas ki sadako pr sadak ki safayi, side patriya ki safayi patriya evam divider par jhad jhangaar ki safayi aur chhatayi ydi aaw in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹47,100

Value

₹23,54,161

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Moradabad Development Authority invites bids for Civil Work in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹354

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,54,161

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CAO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MORADABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Moradabad Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

MDA Office, Sec-13, New Moradabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Moradabad Development Authority Tender Reference Number 13/MDA/CE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MDA_1180498_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 354] Tender Fee in ₹ 354 Fee Payable To CAO Fee Payable At Moradabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CAO EMD Payable At Moradabad     Work Item Details Title 2- Naya Moradabad yojana ke Secor-01, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 12A, 14, 15, 16, 16A evam 16B tatha inke aas paas ki sadako pr sadak ki safayi, side patriya ki safayi patriya evam divider par jhad jhangaar ki safayi aur chhatayi ydi aaw Work Description Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,54,161 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Moradabad Pincode 244001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MDA Office, Sec-13, New Moradabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 438.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDfor02.pdf Technical Bid 3179.39 2 BOQ BOQ_2219742.xls Financial Bid 338.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE, MDA Address MDA Office, Sec-13, New Moradabad   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data