TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Mechanized Sweeping of Selected Roads in Municipal Area of Ranchi Municipal Corporation Including Supply of Manpower, Consumables, and Operation and Maintenance of Sweeping Machine in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹12,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

UDD Secretary announces a tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Mechanized Sweeping of Selected Roads in Municipal Area of Ranchi Municipal Corporation Including Supply of Manpower, Consumables, and Operation and Maintenance of Sweeping Machine in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

UDD Secretary

Organization Chain

UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell

Bid Opening Place

RMC RANCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell Tender Reference Number 855/sanitation 2026 Tender ID 2026_UDD_116165_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL PROPOSAL .rar 2 Finance FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Income Tax  PAN Card  PAN Card copy      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 29,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Mechanized Sweeping of Selected Roads in Municipal Area of Ranchi Municipal Corporation Including Supply of Manpower, Consumables, and Operation and Maintenance of Sweeping Machine Work Description Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Mechanized Sweeping of Selected Roads in Municipal Area of Ranchi Municipal Corporation Including Supply of Manpower, Consumables, and Operation and Maintenance of Sweeping Machine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1830  Location AS PER NIT Pincode 834001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RMC RANCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 684.83 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFP 12455.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_157024.xls BOQ 355.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Addl MC Address RMC   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1830

Bid Submission Start

14-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE