TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring of Mess Contractor in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate General of Employment and Training Quotation for hiring of Mess Contractor to run the Hostel Mess in KOZHIKODE, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 03-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Employment and Training||Model Industrial Training Institute

Bid Opening Place

NSTI,Calicut

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Employment and Training||Model Industrial Training Institute Tender Reference Number D-19019/6/16/2 Tender ID 2026_DGET_845884_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Quotation for running Hostel Mess Contract at NSTI, Calicut .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Principal, NSTI,Calicut Fee Payable At Principal, NSTI,Calicut Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Principal, NSTI, Calicut EMD Payable At Principal, NSTI, Calicut     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Mess Contractor Work Description Quotation for hiring of Mess Contractor to run the Hostel Mess NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category To run the Hostel Mess  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location National Skill Trainiing Institute, Govindapuram,C Pincode 673016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NSTI,Calicut Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Quotation for hiring of Mess Contractor to run the Hostel Mess at NSTI,Calicut, Kerala 4623.05 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Mess Contract (2026-2027).pdf Quotation for the contract for running of mess at NSTI,Calicut Hostel 4623.05   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal Address NSTI, Post-Govindapuram,Calicut, Kerala   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal, NSTI, Calicut

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document