Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 10:24 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹43,68,000
Value
₹43,67,99,900
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority Engaging of Pontoon Mounted Excavator along with Hitachi 200 Excavator for cleaning the shoreline and desilting of bed at Saroornagar Tank Mini bund before, during and after Ganesh Festival for removal of immersed idols for the year 2026 in Ward No. 37, Lingojiguda of LB Nagar Circle-13, MMC in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
OPEN
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Payment Mode
Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG
Evaluation
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹43,67,99,900
Processing Fee
₹1,547
Payment Mode
Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG
EMD Payable To
Commissioner,MMC
Tender Fee Payable To
Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
SE LBNAGAR,ZONE
Bid Opening Authority
SE LBNAGAR ZONE
Address
ZC LB Nagar Zone,MMC
Contact Details
9701362708
Document Source
ts_portal
Copy of Contractors valid registration under appropriate class in Telangana State
1% EMD - Online payment/in shape of BG (Valid for 6 months)/ Challan in favour of Commissioner, MMC from Nationalized / Scheduled Commercial Banks only.
Certificate of financial turnover in civil engineering works in any one year during the last ten financial years duly certified by the chartered accountants as filed in their income tax returns in statement - I with UDIN No.
The bidder as a prime contractor, should have satisfactorily completed similar nature of works such as Engaging of Pontoon Mounted Excavator for removal of silt from lakes/Desilting of lakes/ Removal of water hyacinth in lakes in any one financial year during the last ten financial years i.e. from 2016-17 to 2025-26 in statement - II with supporting certificates.
Details of existing commitments i.e., works on hand and works for which tenders are submitted in statement-IV with supporting certificates
Copy of PAN card along with a copy of Income Tax returns for the FY-2024-25 (Saral).
Copies of GST registration.
Availability of key personnel (as per statement?VI or supporting certificates)
Litigation history in statement?VII
Liquid Assets/ Credit facilities/Solvency certificate of value not less than Rs.87.36 Lakhs from Nationalized /Scheduled Commercial Banks.
Bid Capacity as per Formula 3 AN-B should be greater than Rs.43.68 Lakhs.
Any other certificates required as per NIT.
Declaration of the Agency stating that the uploaded documents are genuine.
Declaration of the Agency stating that the agency have not been blacklisted/debarred/suspended/demoted in any department due to any reasons.
G.O. Ms No.66, I & CAD, Dated.20.04.2015
G.O. Ms No.66, I & CAD, Dated.20.04.2015
As per Tender Document/Conditions
As per Tender Document/Conditions
As per Tender Document/Conditions
As per Tender Document/Conditions
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
Show Procedure for Bid Submission
PQ Stage
| Form Name | Type | Support Doc | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Critical Equipment | Standard | Yes | As per tender document |
| Previously Executed works | Standard | Yes | As per tender document |
| Key Personnel | Standard | Yes | As per tender document |
| Works On Hand/Tendered Details | Standard | Yes | As per tender document |
| Eligibility Criteria | Standard | No | N/A |
Commercial Stage
| Form Name | Type | Support Doc | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percentage Wise Rate | Secure | No | N/A |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Tender document
Depends on: PQ Stage
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender