TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of spares of level gauge and complete level gauge assembly for different type application (H2SO4 HCL Caustic Ammonia Phosphate tanks etc.) Unit1 and 2 (2x600MW) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,840

Value

₹10,42,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD Supply of spares of level gauge and complete level gauge assembly for different type application (H2SO4 HCL Caustic Ammonia Phosphate tanks etc. ) Unit1 and 2 (2x600MW) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar. in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AT page No.7

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,42,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. AO, KATPP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)||Ex.En. (CM and C)

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(MM) Admin, building, undal, Jhalawar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)||Ex.En. (CM and C) Tender Reference Number TN-1319(MM) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_587120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Sr.AO,KaTPP Fee Payable At Jhalawar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,840 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. AO, KATPP EMD Payable At Jhalawar     Work Item Details Title Supply of spares of level gauge and complete level gauge assembly for different type application (H2SO4 HCL Caustic Ammonia Phosphate tanks etc.) Unit1 and 2 (2x600MW) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar Work Description Supply of spares of level gauge and complete level gauge assembly for different type application (H2SO4 HCL Caustic Ammonia Phosphate tanks etc.) Unit1 and 2 (2x600MW) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar. NDA/Pre Qualification AT page No.7 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,42,000 Product Category Machineries Sub category level gauge and complete level gauge assembly for   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Katpp jhalawar Pincode 326023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(MM) Admin, building, undal, Jhalawar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 1713.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1042792.xls Price Bid 323.00 2 Tender Documents TN1319.pdf Technical Bid 2185.49   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extention Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(MM) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar Address O/o SE(MM) Admin, building, undal, Jhalawar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data