TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MAINTENANCE WORKS OF EHV EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS 400 KV SUBSTATION UNDER TNC RVPN JAIPUR ZONE TRANSMISSION SYSTEM FOR THREE YEARS (36 Months) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,21,774

Value

₹1,60,88,686

Progress

Issue23-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVPN - CMD MAINTENANCE WORKS OF EHV EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS 400 KV SUBSTATION UNDER TNC RVPN JAIPUR ZONE TRANSMISSION SYSTEM FOR THREE YEARS (36 Months) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

1096

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

23-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,60,88,686

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per bid Specification

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVPN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVPN - CMD||CE(T and C) Jaipur||SE(Tand C) Jaipur City

Bid Opening Place

SE(TnC),RVPN, Jaipur City

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVPN - CMD||CE(T and C) Jaipur||SE(Tand C) Jaipur City Tender Reference Number TN-128/BN-2210002605 Tender ID 2026_RRVPN_576633_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Bid Document Cost .pdf Bid Processing fees .pdf Bid Security Deposit Documents .pdf 2 Technocommercial Bid Techno-Commercial bid .pdf 3 Price Bid BOQ Price Bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,260] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To As per bid specification Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,21,774 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As per bid Specification EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title MAINTENANCE WORKS OF EHV EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS 400 KV SUBSTATION UNDER TNC RVPN JAIPUR ZONE TRANSMISSION SYSTEM FOR THREE YEARS (36 Months) Work Description MAINTENANCE WORKS OF EHV EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS 400 KV SUBSTATION UNDER TNC RVPN JAIPUR ZONE TRANSMISSION SYSTEM FOR THREE YEARS (36 Months) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,60,88,686 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1096  Location Heerapura, Hindaun Pincode 302021 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE(TnC),RVPN, Jaipur City, Heerapura, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the SE(TnC),RVPN, Jaipur City, Heerapura, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SE(TnC),RVPN, Jaipur City Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 511.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDTN128.pdf Techno commercial Bid 15573.68 2 BOQ BOQ_1025083.xls PRICE BID BOQ 390.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Ext Corrigendum TN 128 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(TnC),RVPN, Jaipur City Address SE(TnC),RVPN, Jaipur City, Heerapura, Jaipur   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data