TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Reconsrtruction of Jangirana Minor From RD 0-3950 offtaking from Peory disty in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

05-Jun-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Jun-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources announces a tender for Reconsrtruction of Jangirana Minor From RD 0-3950 offtaking from Peory disty in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Bathinda Canal Div

Bid Opening Place

bathinda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Bathinda Canal Div Tender Reference Number 14/22A/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WR_169450_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf Additional Document .xls 2 Finance financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Reconsrtruction of Jangirana Minor From RD 0-3950 offtaking from Peory disty Work Description Reconsrtruction of Jangirana Minor From RD 0-3950 offtaking from Peory disty NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Shri mukatsar sahib Pincode 141109 Pre Bid Meeting Place bathinda  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer Bathinda canal and GW Division Bathinda  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place bathinda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 1505.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_345062.xls PB01 301.50 2 Additional Documents TB01.xls TB01 32.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum8 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Bathinda canal and GW Division Bathinda   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

05-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

05-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-06-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE