TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for SE and AM/SAO/ ROUTE CLEARANCE /2025-26/04 dt. 22/09/2025 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹7,116

Progress

Issue22-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED SE and AM/SAO/ ROUTE CLEARANCE /2025-26/04 dt. 22/09/2025 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||SILIGURI AREA OFFICE_NEW

Officer Inviting Bids

SE AND AREA MANAGER

Bid Opening Place

SILIGURI AREA OFFICE

Address

Siliguri Area Office, Administrative Building 1st Floor, Near Siliguri 132 KV Sub-Station Power House Complex, 2nd Mile, Sevoke Road, Siliguri, Pin - 734001 .

Work Location

Darjeeling 132kV Sub-Station

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-09-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-10-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SILIGURI AREA OFFICE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE