Progress
District Court Ernakulam announces a tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 15-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hind Digital Solutions Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130(30 PPM, Mono)+ 2 Tray+ WiFi | 15-03-2025 12:41:29 | |
| 2 | INDTRON INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 3060 | 15-03-2025 10:41:44 | |
| 3 | M-TRANS DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fujifilm Model : Fujifilm Apeos 3060 | 15-03-2025 12:58:28 | |
| 4 | QUAD STAR SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130(30 PPM, Mono)+ 2 Tray+ WiFi | 14-03-2025 12:52:56 | |
| 5 | RJ ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : KYOCERa Model : Kyocera TASKalfa MZ3200i | 14-03-2025 17:11:17 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RJ ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | Hind Digital Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | QUAD STAR SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a valid license for operation, demonstrating relevant experience with similar machinery, and providing necessary certifications compliant with local laws and regulations. Bidders should ensure their documentation is thorough and reflects capability.
The technical specifications for the Multifunction Machine include minimum performance metrics for printing, scanning, and copying. It should adhere to recognized quality standards for both print output and energy efficiency. Bidders must provide evidence that their machines fulfil these critical specifications.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required as part of the submission process to demonstrate the commitment of the bidder to fulfill the bid requirements. The exact amount of the EMD should be detailed within the tender documentation, and bidders must include it along with their financial proposals.
Documents for the tender must be submitted electronically through the designated portal. The submission should include a detailed technical proposal, financial proposal, and all required certificates in the accepted formats. Ensure that all entries are complete and submitted by the stipulated deadline.
Yes, provisions exist to benefit Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These may include preferential pricing, support in the bidding process, and assistance in meeting compliance with the 'Make in India' policies. Interested MSEs should refer to the tender details to understand the specific advantages available.