TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement Services in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:27 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹34,58,200

Value

₹34,58,22,500

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:27 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Estimate for Providing and arrangement of 100 watts LED flood Lights, Generator, Towers, stage, Cranes, Barricading, Sound system, Loud speakers, Flower decorations and Tent house material on hire basis on Occasion of Ganesh Festival-2026 in Sangareddy town under Municipal General Fund 2026-27. )(Rs. 42. 00 Lakhs) in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,58,22,500

Processing Fee

₹1,225

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

Municipal Commissioner, Sanga Reddy Municipality

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Municipal Commissioner, Sanga Reddy Municipality

Bid Opening Authority

Municipal Commissioner, Sanga Reddy Municipality

Address

Office of the Municipal council, Sanga Reddy Municipality

Contact Details

9849907770

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Registered Civil Contractor having registration in appropriate class of registration with Govt. of Telangana State are eligible

COMMONMandatory

EMD in the favour of Municipal Commissioner, Sangareddy Municipality of Rs 1% ECV Online, by utilizing the Payment Gateway Service on E- Procurement platform. The Electronic payment gateway accepts all Master and Visa Credit Cards issued by any bank and Direct Debit facility / Net Banking / NEFT payment modes through ICICI Bank and / or Axis Bank payment Gateways to facilitate the transaction

COMMONMandatory

Latest IT clearance / returns certificate

COMMONMandatory

PAN card

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration Certificate.

COMMONMandatory

Latest GST Returns. (any one returns of the last 6 months before bid submission closing date)

COMMONMandatory

Statement IV Existing Commitments

COMMONMandatory

Annual Turnover Certificte issued by CA

COMMONMandatory

The assessed available bid capacity of Bidders as per formula (3AN-B) shall be greater than the estimated contract value

COMMONMandatory

The agency / contractor upload similar nature of work experience document

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

AS PER NIT

AS PER NIT

General Terms & Conditions

Details

AS PER NIT

AS PER NIT

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

AS PER NIT

AS PER NIT

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardNoN/A
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

100.pdf

NIt Document

Authority & Contact

Department

MUNICIPALITIES - TELANGANA-SANGAREDDY MUNICIPALITY

Categories 9

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 05-09-2026 10:32

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 05-09-2026 10:35

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data