TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Work of construction of 200mm diameter tube wells in all strata supply and installation of submersible pump sets and other allied works as per financial offer, testing and commissioning with 2 year defect liability period under PHED Division Rajgarh in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹4,00,000

Value

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur announces a tender for Work of construction of 200mm diameter tube wells in all strata supply and installation of submersible pump sets and other allied works as per financial offer, testing and commissioning with 2 year defect liability period under PHED Division Rajgarh in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN PHED DIV RAJGARH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur

Organization Chain

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur||ACE Region Jaipur||SE Cr. Alwar

Bid Opening Place

XEN PHED DIV RAJGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur||ACE Region Jaipur||SE Cr. Alwar Tender Reference Number NIT NO 29/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHCJA_586646_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT, GST, CHALLAN-TENDER FEE RISL FEE AND EMD,REGISTRATION,PAN CARD AND OTHER WITH SEAL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To XEN PHED DIV RAJGARH Fee Payable At RAJGARH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To XEN PHED DIV RAJGARH EMD Payable At RAJGARH     Work Item Details Title Work of construction of 200mm diameter tube wells in all strata supply and installation of submersible pump sets and other allied works as per financial offer, testing and commissioning with 2 year defect liability period under PHED Division Rajgarh Work Description Work of construction of 200mm diameter tube wells in all strata supply and installation of submersible pump sets and other allied works as per financial offer, testing and commissioning with 2 year defect liability period under PHED Division Rajgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Rajgarh Pincode 301408 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN PHED DIV RAJGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PUBLICATION 1145.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT29PDFSIGNED.pdf TD 37282.75 2 BOQ BOQ_1041867.xls BOQ 378.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN PHED DIV RAJGARH Address XEN PHED DIV RAJGARH   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data