TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Printing material for govt printing press bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Controller Govt. Printing and Stationery has released a public tender for Printing material for govt printing press Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Controller Govt. Printing and Stationery

Organization Chain

Controller Govt. Printing and Stationery||Deputy Controller Govt. Central Press-Bhopal

Bid Opening Place

controller govt printing and stationery Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Controller Govt. Printing and Stationery||Deputy Controller Govt. Central Press-Bhopal Tender Reference Number 762 Tender ID 2026_PRESS_530585_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As Per Tender Document .rar 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Printing material for govt printing press bhopal Work Description Printing material for govt printing press Bhopal NDA/Pre Qualification controller govt printing and stationery Bhopal Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Publishing/Printing Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location controller govt printing and stationery Bhopal Pincode 462011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place controller govt printing and stationery Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 869.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 762.pdf tender document 853.42 2 BOQ BOQ_638363.xls price bid 353.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name controller govt printing and stationery Bhopal Address controller govt printing and stationery Bhopal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Publishing/Printing

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

controller govt printing and stationery Bhopal

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2