TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Lease of Space for Setting up and Operation of a Souvenir Shop at Srinivas Activity Centre, at IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Higher Education Lease of Space for Setting up and Operation of a Souvenir Shop at Srinivas Activity Centre, at IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology(BHU)

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DoRA, IIT(BHU), Varanasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Higher Education||Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Tender Reference Number IIT(BHU)/DoRA/Tender/26-27/36 Tender ID 2026_DoHE_846304_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Proof of Tender Fee and EMD and copy of GST registration number and PAN. .pdf Copy of Tender Document signed by authorized signatory. .pdf Bank Solvency Certificate (Rs. 5.00 lakhs) .pdf Theme based sample visuals/spec sheets (6 themes) .pdf Complete catalogue/list of souvenirs with indicative MRP. .pdf Monthly License Fee quoted in COMMERCIAL BID FORMAT (Section-6) (in INR, exclusive of applicable tax .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) Fee Payable At Varanasi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Lease of Space for Setting up and Operation of a Souvenir Shop at Srinivas Activity Centre, at IIT(BHU), Varanasi. Work Description Lease of Space for Setting up and Operation of a Souvenir Shop at Srinivas Activity Centre, at IIT(BHU), Varanasi. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Souvenir Shop  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IIT(BHU), Varanasi Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Dean Resource and Alumni  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Dean Resource and Alumni, IIT(BHU), Varanasi-221005  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the DoRA, IIT(BHU), Varanasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT for Lease of Space for Setting up and Operation of a Souvenir Shop at Srinivas Activity Centre at IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 663.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document_for_SOUVENIR_Shop_NB_DORA.pdf Tender Document for Lease of Space for Setting up and Operation of a Souvenir Shop at Srinivas Activity Centre at IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 663.89   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Date Extension1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar, IIT(BHU), Varanasi Address Office of the Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), Varanasi-221005, UTTAR PRADESH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, IIT(BHU)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2