TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/T and C-HOIST/307 in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹9,50,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for ENGAGEMENT OF MANPOWER AND T and P FOR TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HOISTS AT 3X800 MW PVUNL PATRATU SITE, JHARKHAND in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL-Power Sector Western Regions, Nagpur||PSWR

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL-Power Sector Western Regions, Nagpur||PSWR Tender Reference Number BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/T and C-HOIST/307 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_848648_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BHE/PW/PUR/NTPRT/T and C-HOIST/307 Work Description ENGAGEMENT OF MANPOWER AND T and P FOR TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HOISTS AT 3X800 MW PVUNL PATRATU SITE, JHARKHAND NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,50,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location 3X800MW PATRATU TPS SITE 829119 Pincode 829119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 989.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol-I-A-NIT-TCC-307.pdf nit 989.94   Tender Inviting Authority Name SR MANAGER Address 3X800MW PATRATU TPS SITE 829119   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,50,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9