TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement 22KV Vertical Type Air Break GOS Switches with Composite Polymer PT Insulator and 22KV Vertically mounted HG fuse units with composite polymer Pin insulator for OM Works in Villupuram EDC in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹17,000

Value

₹17,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for TNEB Limited Procurement 22KV Vertical Type Air Break GOS Switches with Composite Polymer PT Insulator and 22KV Vertically mounted HG fuse units with composite polymer Pin insulator for O M Works in Villupuram EDC in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

EMD and BQR

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹17,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO||SE-Villupuram - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

SE VEDC VPM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO||SE-Villupuram - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number ET/17/26-27 dt 27.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_699157_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and BQR, Sample .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement 22KV Vertical Type Air Break GOS Switches with Composite Polymer PT Insulator and 22KV Vertically mounted HG fuse units with composite polymer Pin insulator for OM Works in Villupuram EDC Work Description Procurement 22KV Vertical Type Air Break GOS Switches with Composite Polymer PT Insulator and 22KV Vertically mounted HG fuse units with composite polymer Pin insulator for O M Works in Villupuram EDC NDA/Pre Qualification EMD and BQR Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,00,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CS Villupuram Pincode 605602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE VEDC VPM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement 22KV Vertical Type Air Break GOS Switches with Composite Polymer PT Insulator and 22KV Vertically mounted HG fuse units with composite polymer Pin insulator for OM Works in Villupuram EDC 815.07 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technical Spec 3209.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840479.xls Price Bid 352.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE VEDC VPM Address 10, Old Power House Road, Villupuram   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data