TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND PREVENTIVE MAINT OF 33/0.433 KV DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, TRANSFORMERS, DEHYDRATION OF TRANSFORMER OIL, CALIBRATION OF RELAY, VCBs AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT DSCC UNDER GE DRONACHAL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:10 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:10 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND PREVENTIVE MAINT OF 33/0. 433 KV DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, TRANSFORMERS, DEHYDRATION OF TRANSFORMER OIL, CALIBRATION OF RELAY, VCBs AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT DSCC UNDER GE DRONACHAL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 11:45:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Dronachal

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE BHOPAL - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE BHOPAL - MES Tender Reference Number 84312/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784092_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid on letter head of firm .pdf Scan copy of DD and Earnest money .pdf Enlistment letter or documents as per Note 1 to 5 of APPENDIX A TO NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf Proof of possession of Provident Fund Code Number .pdf Proof of possession of GST Registration Number .pdf 2 Finance Bills of Quantities .xls Tender documents with errata and amendments .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Dronachal Fee Payable At Bhopal Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Dronachal EMD Payable At Bhopal     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND PREVENTIVE MAINT OF 33/0.433 KV DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, TRANSFORMERS, DEHYDRATION OF TRANSFORMER OIL, CALIBRATION OF RELAY, VCBs AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT DSCC UNDER GE DRONACHAL Work Description REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND PREVENTIVE MAINT OF 33/0.433 KV DISTRIBUTION NETWORK, TRANSFORMERS, DEHYDRATION OF TRANSFORMER OIL, CALIBRATION OF RELAY, VCBs AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT DSCC UNDER GE DRONACHAL NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Dronachal Pincode 462030 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 11:40 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:50 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) 323.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878525.xls Bills of Quantities 291.00 2 Tender Documents 84312TenderDocuments.pdf Tender documents with errata and amendments 1001.03   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Pawan Kumar, CWE Address Headquarters, Commander Works Engineer, Bhopal, Military Engineer Services, SI Line, Bhopal, Pin Code - 462001 (Madhya Pradesh)   Back

Categories 44

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data