TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Installation of Leak Detection System on MS and HSD lines between SOJ and Paradip Refinery in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹62,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil Installation of Leak Detection System on MS and HSD lines between SOJ and Paradip Refinery in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Paradip Refinery||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

PARADIP REFINERY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Paradip Refinery||Contracts Tender Reference Number 9070C26C71 Tender ID 2026_PDR_191139_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Work Order copy with Schedule of Rates and completion certificate as per clause 11.2 of NIT .pdf Audited balance sheet and profit loss account statement for last 03 years as per clasue11.1 of NIT .pdf PF, ESI, PAN, GSTIN, ITR, COI, MOA/AOA, PD/ PA with Power of Attorney .pdf Duly filled Undertakings and Declarations, with sign and seal of authorized person .pdf Duly filled Annexures , with sign and seal of authorized person .pdf 2 Finance BOQ PRICE PART .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Installation of Leak Detection System on MS and HSD lines between SOJ and Paradip Refinery Work Description Installation of Leak Detection System on MS and HSD lines between SOJ and Paradip Refinery NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location PARADIP REFINERY Pincode 754141 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PARADIP REFINERY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 325.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents technocommercialbid.rar TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID 16588.94 6 BOQ BOQ_201438.xls boq price part 324.50 7 Additional Documents additionaldocument.rar Additonal documents GCC and other important documents 20333.26   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM CONTRACTS Address IOCL PARADIP REFINERY   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data