TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System standalone or integrated with Bipolar Device, with Hand Instruments for Open Laproscopic Surgery in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹14,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi has released a public tender for Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System standalone or integrated with Bipolar Device, with Hand Instruments for Open Laproscopic Surgery in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Buy

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS MAIN GRANT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-07-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Surgical Disciplines - AIIMS New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Surgery Block, AIIMS New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Surgical Disciplines - AIIMS New Delhi Tender Reference Number 02/SB/M and E/2026-27/St Tender ID 2026_AIMSD_913588_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD/Bid Security/BG .pdf Compliance statement towards quoted and required Technical specs and other documents as per bid .pdf Fall Clause certificate and non-Blacklisting undertaking as per Section VIII .pdf Land Boarder sharing and local Content declaration as per Section VIII .pdf Copy of GST Registration certificate and PAN card .pdf Tender Acceptance Form, Manufacturer Authorization Form, Performance statement Section IX,XIII,VII .pdf Technical brochure/Catalogue of OEM of quoted equipment detailing its technical parameters .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Scanned Copy of rates quoted for consumables/accessories/Spares/any other item as per TED .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS MAIN GRANT EMD Payable At AIIMS New Delhi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System standalone or integrated with Bipolar Device, with Hand Instruments for Open Laproscopic Surgery Work Description Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System standalone or integrated with Bipolar Device, with Hand Instruments for Open Laproscopic Surgery NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Surgery Block Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place Surgery Block, AIIMS New Delhi.  Pre Bid Meeting Address 4Th Floor, Seminar Room Surgery Block, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Jul-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Surgery Block, AIIMS New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 991.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TEDradio.pdf TED 1539.33 2 BOQ BOQ_960310.xls BOQ 306.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for the extension of critical dates for the Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System standalone or integrated with Bipolar Device, with Hand Instruments for Open Laproscopic Surgery Date 2 Amendment in technical specifications for the Procurement of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System standalone or integrated with Bipolar Device, with Hand Instruments for Open Laproscopic Surgery Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Store Officer Address M and E Store, Basement 01, Surgery Block, AIIMS, New Delhi.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data