TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Trout Incubation Trays; Trout Incubation Trays; Cons in UTTARKASHI, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Jan-2025, 7:26 pm

Bid End Date

04-Feb-2025, 8:00 pm

Progress

Issue25-Jan-2025, 7:26 pm
Technical26-01-2025 00:16:45
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Trout Incubation Trays; Trout Incubation Trays; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) in UTTARKASHI, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 4 issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-02-2025 20: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AEON MARKET RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
26-01-2025 00:16:45
2
DEEPANSHI STATIONERS   Under PMA
04-02-2025 19:54:13
3
GREEN WORLD   Under PMA
04-02-2025 18:25:05
4
HARIKESH GUPTA   Under PMA
04-02-2025 18:18:31
5
Helis Technologies   Under PMA
31-01-2025 13:41:08
6
KRISHNA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
04-02-2025 19:19:17
7
M.M.Eagle Security   Under PMA
04-02-2025 19:51:17
8
NSD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
04-02-2025 19:10:15

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KRISHNA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Trout Incubation Trays; Trout Incubation Trays; Cons
L2
HARIKESH GUPTA( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Trout Incubation Trays; Trout Incubation Trays; Cons
L3
GREEN WORLD( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Trout Incubation Trays; Trout Incubation Trays; Cons
L4
NSD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Trout Incubation Trays; Trout Incubation Trays; Cons

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Trout Incubation Trays; Trout Incubation Trays; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)

Authority Records

FISHERIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7431961.pdf

Main Document

Details of the premise:1737810857.pdf

Referenced Document

Scope of work:1737810866.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer