TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency. in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹20,984

Value

₹10,49,204

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Local Administration has released a public tender for Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency. in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹525

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,49,204

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LOCAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Local Administration||Oulgaret Municipality - DLA

Bid Opening Place

The Chamber of the Commissioner, OM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Administration||Oulgaret Municipality - DLA Tender Reference Number OM/e-tenders/027/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DLA_22766_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Enlistment certify, work experience, Registration of EPF/ESI, GST certificate and site Declaration .pdf NIT-FORM-6 .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 525] Tender Fee in ₹ 525 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,984 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency. Work Description Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,49,204 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location THATTANCHAVADY Pincode 605009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The Chamber of the Commissioner, OM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ETENDER NOTICE5 156.21 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency. 2094.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_23237.xls Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency. 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner, OM Address II cross, Jawahar Nagar, Puducherry-5   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data