TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Work including garbage collection and separation from every house (residential and commercial), road and drain cleaning, and cleaning of community sanitation complex in all the villages of Gram Panchayat BADGOV PS RANIWARA in JALORE, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹38,228

Value

₹19,11,387

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Panchayati Raj Department Work including garbage collection and separation from every house (residential and commercial), road and drain cleaning, and cleaning of community sanitation complex in all the villages of Gram Panchayat BADGOV PS RANIWARA in JALORE, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO- RANIWARA

Bid Opening Place

GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO- RANIWARA Tender Reference Number GPB/ENIVIDA/2026-27/394 DATE 07/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PRD_591795_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER FEES MDRISL PRO,FEES, ERNEST MONAY DD/BC .pdf GST REG, PAN CARD , ADHAR CARD , GST RETURN INCOME TAX RETURAN AND OTHER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Fee Payable At GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,228 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA EMD Payable At GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA     Work Item Details Title Work including garbage collection and separation from every house (residential and commercial), road and drain cleaning, and cleaning of community sanitation complex in all the villages of Gram Panchayat BADGOV PS RANIWARA Work Description Work including garbage collection and separation from every house (residential and commercial), road and drain cleaning, and cleaning of community sanitation complex in all the villages of Gram Panchayat BADGOV PS RANIWARA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,11,387 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Pincode 343040 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 4890.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1050775.xls BOQ 276.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA Address GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹19,11,387

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GP BADGOV PS RANIWARA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE