TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Misc Civil Maintenence work in TE Building at Nohar, OA Sri Ganganagar. (IInd Call) in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,678

Value

₹1,83,898

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Misc Civil Maintenence work in TE Building at Nohar, OA Sri Ganganagar. (IInd Call) in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,83,898

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ao Cash O/o GMTD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited||Rajasthan Circle-MM||CE(CIVIL)-Rajasthan Circle-MM

Bid Opening Place

Bikaner

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited||Rajasthan Circle-MM||CE(CIVIL)-Rajasthan Circle-MM Tender Reference Number 19/EE(C)/BSNL-CIVIL/BKN/26-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_848282_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TC, EMD and POA .pdf Eligibility Documents .pdf Technical Bid, Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To AO Cash O/o GMTD Fee Payable At Bikaner Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,678 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Ao Cash O/o GMTD EMD Payable At Bikaner     Work Item Details Title Misc Civil Maintenence work in TE Building at Nohar, OA Sri Ganganagar. (IInd Call) Work Description Misc Civil Maintenence work in TE Building at Nohar, OA Sri Ganganagar. (IInd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,83,898 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Nohar Pincode 335523 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bikaner Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Misc Civil Maintenence work in TE Building at Nohar, OA Sri Ganganagar. (IInd Call) 1989.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PDF NIT No 19.pdf Misc Civil Maintenence work in TE Building at Nohar, OA Sri Ganganagar. (IInd Call) 1989.29   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Tender Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Civil Address Executive Engineer Civil BSNL Civil Division Bikaner   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data