TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Renovation of Electrical Works and its Allied Works at MT Section RHQ SR Chennai Airport in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹97,180

Value

₹32,39,244

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for Renovation of Electrical works and its Allied works at MT Section RHQ SR Chennai Airport in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,39,244

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||JORHAT - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VEJT - AAI

Bid Opening Place

RHQ-SR, Chennai Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||JORHAT - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VEJT - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/RHQ /SR/SM(E-E)/2026/Reno.MT Sec Tender ID 2026_AAI_286551_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Proof of online payment details against tender processing fee .pdf Scanned copy of challan/receipt of online payment done through CPP Portal against EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter on Bidders Letter Head Form A .pdf Scanned Copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN), GST rgistration number .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking regarding Blacklisting/ Debarment on Bidders Letter Head (Form-B) .pdf Scanned copy of details of similar works completed during last 7 years with completion certificate .pdf Scanned copy of Financial nformation (Turnover) (Form-D) .pdf Scanned copy of Net Worth (Form-E) .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking on Company Letter Head as per (Form -F) .pdf Bidders other than propriety firm shall submit scan copy of Authorization Letter/Power of attorney .pdf PQ Performa duly filled (Form G) with Signed Declaration .pdf Scanned Copy of duly signed Undertaking for IMS by the Contractors (Form H) .pdf Scanned Copy of GST undertaking (Form I) .pdf Scanned copy of E- Payment (Form -J) .pdf Format of Consent Letter Dispute Resolution Clause Para 2 ii (b) Form-K .pdf Scanned Copy of Valid Electrical Contractors License issued by State Licensing Authority. .pdf Scanned copy of Restriction under Rule 144(xi) of the General Financial Rules (GFRs) -2017 ANNEX-LBS .pdf Scanned Copy of EPF and ESIC Certificate .pdf Digitally Signed AAI Tender Document. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,180 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Electrical Works and its Allied Works at MT Section RHQ SR Chennai Airport Work Description Renovation of Electrical works and its Allied works at MT Section RHQ SR Chennai Airport NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,39,244 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location MT Section AAI RHQ SR Pincode 600016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RHQ-SR, Chennai Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 866.88 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 11227.77 2 BOQ BOQ_334668.xls BOQ 2250.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Senior Manager (E-E) Address Senior Manager (E-E) AAI, RHQ-Southern Region, Chennai Airport-600016.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data