TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Service Contract for supply Manpower on as and when basis for the assistant job(load shifting, lifting) in Statutory load testing and certification of lifting tools and tackles inside SgTPP , WBPDCL. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,184

Value

₹2,09,191

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. announces a tender for Service Contract for supply Manpower on as and when basis for the assistant job(load shifting, lifting) in Statutory load testing and certification of lifting tools and tackles inside SgTPP, WBPDCL. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Qualification required as per NIT and Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,09,191

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Contract Cell Adm. Buildng SgTPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4133/26-27/ 1432082 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1034565_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD online payment or BG .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Qualification Bid and Techno-commercial Bid .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid/BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,184 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Service Contract for supply Manpower on as and when basis for the assistant job(load shifting, lifting) in Statutory load testing and certification of lifting tools and tackles inside SgTPP , WBPDCL. Work Description Service Contract for supply Manpower on as and when basis for the assistant job(load shifting, lifting) in Statutory load testing and certification of lifting tools and tackles inside SgTPP , WBPDCL. NDA/Pre Qualification Qualification required as per NIT and Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,09,191 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location SgTPP, WBPDCL Pincode 742237 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Contract Cell Adm. Buildng SgTPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As Attached 182.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RetenderTD2.pdf As attached 677.54 2 BOQ BOQ_2552157.xls As attached 331.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager SGTPP WBPDCL Address Administrative Building, SgTPP, PO-Manigram, Dist- Murshidabad, Pin-742237   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data