Bid Publish Date
09-Jan-2025, 1:53 pm
Bid End Date
20-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Mini Rice Mill (Q4) in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 112 issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AATOMIZE MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AATOMIZE Model : 3 hp mini rice mill | 09-01-2025 17:35:27 | |
| 2 | ANUJ TRACTORS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RM-3001 | 20-01-2025 10:31:52 | |
| 3 | COMPUTER CARE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 3JKI-160 | 19-01-2025 12:57:43 | |
| 4 | DUO MACHINES CORPS Under PMA | Make : DUO Model : DMC-MRM-750 | 20-01-2025 11:24:38 | |
| 5 | Hanu Kripa Enterprises Under PMA | Make : MG Model : COMPACT A:MINI DL-6 & MINI JET-18 | 20-01-2025 13:54:26 | |
| 6 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : JKREYANSH Model : JK-RM-750 | 18-01-2025 10:55:38 | |
| 7 | J M Enterprises Under PMA | Make : MG Model : COMPACT A:MINI DL-6 & MINI JET-18 | 18-01-2025 16:48:31 | |
| 8 | KISHAN AGROTECH Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Mini RL-6 & Mini Jet-18 | 13-01-2025 16:49:45 | |
| 9 | KOTHARI TRADE LINK Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RM-3001 | 16-01-2025 18:28:18 | |
| 10 | MATADI ELECTRICALS Under PMA | Make : MATLEK Model : MDE-15 | 18-01-2025 18:38:14 | |
| 11 | P.S. INFRA Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 3JKI-160 | 20-01-2025 10:21:49 | |
| 12 | R R KISAN BANDHU Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RM-3001 | 20-01-2025 11:15:36 | |
| 13 | SHREE SAI PATRALI GRUHA UDYOG/SHREE SAI MANUFACTURE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MDIS9 | 12-01-2025 20:01:38 | |
| 14 | SOHAM IMPEX Under PMA | Make : SOHAMIMPEX Model : SI-RM-75 | 18-01-2025 11:22:32 | |
| 15 | VIDARBHA SALES Under PMA | Make : SANJIVANII Model : Mini Rice Mill | 20-01-2025 13:34:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | KOTHARI TRADE LINK( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mini Rice Mill,Mini Rice Mill | |
| L2 | COMPUTER CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mini Rice Mill,Mini Rice Mill | |
| L3 | P.S. INFRA( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mini Rice Mill,Mini Rice Mill |
Quantity
112
Category
Mini Rice Mill
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Mini Rice Mill (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar products, and submitting necessary documentation like certificates and proof of turnover. Additionally, bidders must fulfill any specific criteria outlined in the tender documents.
Bidders are required to submit multiple documents, including experience criteria, past performance evidence, certificate(s) of OEM annual turnover, and any supporting documents for exemption from experience/turnover criteria. All these documents need to be attached in both technical and financial packets.
Registration for the bid can be completed through the online portal provided in the tender details. Bidders must ensure that all required information is filled accurately to qualify for participation in the tendering process.
The accepted document formats typically include PDF and Word files. Bidders are advised to check the submission guidelines to ensure all documents are submitted in the correct formats.
The technical specifications for the mini rice mills are detailed in the linked documents and include operational efficiency, capacity, and adherence to applicable standards in manufacturing. Bidders must ensure their products meet these specifications.
This tender mandates adherence to established quality standards as stipulated by the Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology. Compliance with these standards ensures that the products delivered meet minimal performance thresholds.
Yes, all bidders must comply with predetermined specifications, quality assurance measures, and regulatory constraints outlined within the scope of the tender. Non-compliance may adversely affect the evaluation of the bid.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a financial guarantee that bidders must provide as part of their bid submission. The specific amount and terms of the EMD are detailed in the tender documents to ensure all bidders demonstrate their commitment.
Performance security ensures that the selected bidder fulfills all contractual obligations once awarded the contract. Bidders must refer to the tender documentation for specifics regarding the amount and form required.
Payment terms are typically stipulated within the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure they understand these terms before applying to agree to the payment procedure.
The evaluation process employs a total value wise evaluation methodology, assessing both financial and technical submissions. Bidders are selected based on compliance, quality of submissions, and pricing strategies.
Notifications regarding the results will be issued following the completion of the evaluation process. Bidders should expect to receive updates through the designated communication methods provided in the tender documents.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises may receive specific provisions such as exemptions from certain eligibility criteria to encourage their participation in government tenders, fostering a more inclusive bidding process.
Yes, startups can benefit from various provisions aimed at reducing barriers to entry in government procurements, including exemptions and support in the bidding process. Startups are encouraged to review all eligibility details in the tender documents.
The procurement process aligns with the 'Make in India' initiative by promoting local manufacturing and sourcing from indigenous suppliers. Bidders are encouraged to align their offerings with these national policies to bolster local economic growth.
Bidders must comply with local content stipulations as outlined in the tender documentation. This encourages the local industry and supports domestic production capabilities in government procurement processes.