TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for supply of kirana items on rate contract basis in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-May-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Jun-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹56,000

Value

₹19,74,044

Progress

Issue28-May-2026, 10:00 am
Technical06-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for General Administrative Department (GAD) supply of kirana items on rate contract basis in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-06-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

General Administrative Department (GAD)||Additional Chief Secretary||Deputy Secretary (A)||Manager Circuit House - Banswara

Officer Inviting Bids

Manager circuit house Udaipur

Bid Opening Place

office of manager circuit house Udaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain General Administrative Department (GAD)||Additional Chief Secretary||Deputy Secretary (A)||Manager Circuit House - Banswara Tender Reference Number 57 Tender ID 2026_GAD_563213_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance financial boq with rates .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Officer Name Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 56,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Officer Name EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title supply of kirana items on rate contract basis Work Description supply of kirana items on rate contract basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,00,000 Product Category Food Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location office of manager circuit house Udaipur Pincode 313001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of manager circuit house Udaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-May-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-May-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-May-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Jun-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for supplying kirana items on annual rate contract basis 366.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents uploadkirana.pdf tender documents 1447.29 2 BOQ BOQ_1002391.xls financial boq 556.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extension of bid submission and bid opening time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager circuit house Udaipur Address Manager circuit house Udaipur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Arihant Distributors
08-06-2026 17:35:00
2
LAXMI KIRANA STORE
06-06-2026 13:24:00
3
seth brothers
08-06-2026 18:28:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
LAXMI KIRANA STORE
L1
seth brothers
L1
Arihant Distributors

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

28-05-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-05-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-06-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹28,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Officer Name

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE