Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
Bid End Date
29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹11,900
Value
₹11,88,983
Location
Progress
Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi invites bids for Separate Delta Earthing of 33 KV LA Installed at Power Transformer under EDC-II Azamgarh in AZAMGARH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEX POWER ELECTRONICS | 29-08-2026 11:15:00 | |
| 2 | Mrs. Gita Ashok Singh | 28-08-2026 22:49:00 | |
| 3 | M/s. GAURAV ENGINEERING WORKS, YUSUFPUR, KHANPUR, SIKRAURA, SAHABARI, PHOOLPUR, AZAMGARH, U.P.-223226 | 27-08-2026 00:21:00 | |
| 4 | M/S OM MAA SHARADA ENGINEERING WORKS | 29-08-2026 11:25:00 | |
| 5 | M/s. RAHUL CONSTRUCTION, MAIKHARAGPUR, UBARPUR, LALGANJ, AZAMGARH, U.P.-276202 | 29-08-2026 11:50:00 | |
| 6 | M/S RUDRA ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTOR | 29-08-2026 00:25:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 18:50:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 18:40:00
Document Download End
29-08-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
See Tender Notice
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,88,983
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE ETD-II
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE