Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS & MACHINERIES (OUTSOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD BARAULI IN THE DISTRICT OF GOPALGANJ. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->Nagar Parishad Barauli (Gopalganj)
Approving Authority
MANOJ KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BARAULI GOPALGANJ)
Tender Creator
Mr Manoj Kumar (Executive Officer)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
05-09-2026 13:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
05-09-2026 14:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
OFFICE OF THE NAGAR PARISHAD BARAULI
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Registration as per EOI
PAN CARD
GST No
Documents Required as per EOI
Annexure as per EOI
PF and ESI Registration
Affidavit as per EOI
Any other documents required as per EOI
Income Tax return for the last 3 years
Name of the firm/ Tenderer
Name of the Proprietor/Director
Address, Contact Numbers and E-mail ID
Name, Designation &contact number
PAN Number
GST Registration Number.
Documents Required as per EOI
Accept all terms and condition as per NIT, RFP, EOI And Tender Documents
Accept all terms and condition as per NIT, RFP, EOI And Tender Documents
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
NIT
NIT
EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS & MACHINERIES (OUTSOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD BARAULI IN THE DISTRICT OF GOPALGANJ.
EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS & MACHINERIES (OUTSOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD BARAULI IN THE DISTRICT OF GOPALGANJ.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Re-NIT NO-08/2026-27/NP/BARAULI/EOI | EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS & MACHINERIES (OUTSOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD BARAULI IN THE DISTRICT OF GOPALGANJ. | EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING SKILLED MAN POWER SERVICES AND WHEN AND WHERE REQUIRED WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS & MACHINERIES (OUTSOURCING) FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF URBAN WATER SUPPLY SCHEME UNDER PEYJAL NISCHAY YOJANA? UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD BARAULI IN THE DISTRICT OF GOPALGANJ. | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Bid_BARAULI.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender