Bid Publish Date
07-Feb-2025, 1:59 pm
Bid End Date
04-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹1,44,000
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 24 by. Submission Deadline: 04-03-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 12-02-2025 16:34:25 | |
| 2 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel | 04-03-2025 10:37:16 | |
| 3 | CHIB TECHNO SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : BenQ Model : RE7504 | 03-03-2025 18:51:37 | |
| 4 | COMPUTER CARE Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75 IP1000 | 22-02-2025 18:21:10 | |
| 5 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified | 04-03-2025 00:31:37 | |
| 6 | MICROLINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75 IP1000 | 22-02-2025 20:57:03 | |
| 7 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 21-02-2025 23:46:04 | |
| 8 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 12-02-2025 10:58:27 | |
| 9 | PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Logic Model : LT-IR75HX | 03-03-2025 14:05:47 | |
| 10 | SENSES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75 IP1000 | 22-02-2025 19:11:33 | |
| 11 | SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 21-02-2025 17:27:30 | |
| 12 | SUNRISE SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRAPLUS BR7545N | 22-02-2025 13:50:40 | |
| 13 | Universal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified | 03-03-2025 18:51:49 | |
| 14 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 16-02-2025 13:36:49 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | I-View Technologies(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹47,44,320 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS (MII) Under PMA | ₹47,49,600 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹47,64,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L4 | Universal Enterprises (MII) Under PMA | ₹47,88,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
I-View Technologies(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹47,44,320
Start
25-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm
End
26-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
24
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
24
OEM Avg. Turnover
50
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
04-Mar-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
04-Mar-2025, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum annual turnover of ₹24 Lakh over the last three financial years. Bidders must have 3 years of past experience providing similar equipment. MSEs and startups can qualify for exemptions concerning experience, provided that they submit proper documentation to justify eligibility.
Bidders must submit documents including Experience Criteria, Past Performance documentation, Bidder Turnover, an OEM Authorization Certificate, and any additional documents requested in the ATC. Compliance with specified quality standards is essential, along with any supporting documents necessary for experience exemptions.
Bids should be submitted following a two-packet bid system. This means that the technical bid and financial bid must be submitted separately through the specified online platform by the deadline outlined in the tender documents.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹1,44,000. This deposit ensures that bidders are serious about their submissions and are compliant with the bid protocols.
There are special provisions allowing MSEs and startups to participate without meeting the full experience requirements. Bidders must submit documentation to support their eligibility for exemptions, enabling more new entrants to engage with the governmental procurement process. Additionally, this initiative aligns with the Make in India program, supporting local businesses.