TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring of Source Code Escrow Service Provider in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,532

Value

₹10,26,600

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd Hiring of Source Code Escrow Service Provider in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,26,600

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

India Security Press Nashik (Unit of SPMCIL)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||India Security Press||DGM, ISP Nasik

Bid Opening Place

GeM Portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||India Security Press||DGM, ISP Nasik Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7965995 Tender ID 2026_SPMCI_849626_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1] Tender Fee in ₹ 1 Fee Payable To India Security Press Nashik (Unit of SPMCIL) Fee Payable At Nashik Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,532 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To India Security Press Nashik (Unit of SPMCIL) EMD Payable At Nashik     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Source Code Escrow Service Provider Work Description Hiring of Source Code Escrow Service Provider NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,26,600 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location ISP Nashik Pincode 422101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GeM Portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Documents 156.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Fair GeM-Bidding-9811747.pdf Tender Documents 156.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name JGM (TO)/Purchase Address ISP Nashik   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data