TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for -Installation of Pergola with seating arrangement along the sides of farm road--DAF Neriyamangalam- District Panchayath Ernakulam project no 82 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹21,180

Value

₹8,47,211

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture -Installation of Pergola with seating arrangement along the sides of farm road--DAF Neriyamangalam- District Panchayath Ernakulam project no 82 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,870

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,47,211

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Executive Engineer (Agri) Alappuzha||O/o Assistant Executive Engineer (Agri) EKM

Bid Opening Place

Assistant Executive Engineer (Agri.), Ernakulam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Executive Engineer (Agri) Alappuzha||O/o Assistant Executive Engineer (Agri) EKM Tender Reference Number AE(3) 543/2026 Tender ID 2026_AGRI_866509_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Signed copy of form of tender .pdf Duly signed copy of NIT .pdf Duly signed copy of SBD .pdf Duly signed copy of affidavit .pdf Duly signed copy of E Pay form .pdf Duly signed copy of integrity pact .pdf Duly signed copy of preliminary Agreement .pdf Duly signed copy of contractors license, aadhar card ,PAN Card, GST details .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,165] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,870 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,180 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title -Installation of Pergola with seating arrangement along the sides of farm road--DAF Neriyamangalam- District Panchayath Ernakulam project no 82 Work Description -Installation of Pergola with seating arrangement along the sides of farm road--DAF Neriyamangalam- District Panchayath Ernakulam project no 82 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,47,211 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DAF Neryamangalam Pincode 686693 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Assistant Executive Engineer (Agri.), Ernakulam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 48.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466567.xls Bill of Quantity 328.50 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf Bid Doc 1814.18 3 Tender Documents 4PreliminaryAgreement.pdf Preliminary Agreement 81.72 4 Tender Documents 3IntegrityPact.pdf Integrity Pact 51.34 5 Tender Documents 2FormofTender.pdf Form of Tender 30.14 6 Tender Documents epayment1.pdf E Payment Form 210.16 7 Tender Documents affidavit1.pdf Affidavit Form 304.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer (Agri.) Address O/o Assistant Executive Engineer (Agri) EKM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data