TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: LASER CLADDING in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for B9AZS00165/LASER CLADDING in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

BHEL RCPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad Tender Reference Number B9AZS00165/LASER CLADDING Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64348_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technocommercial .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LASER CLADDING Work Description B9AZS00165/LASER CLADDING NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location BHEL RCPURAM Pincode 502032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL RCPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 127.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNOCOMMERCIAL.pdf TECHNOCOMMERCIAL 1298.05 2 Other Document TECHNICALDATA.pdf TECHNICALDATA 476.37 3 BOQ BOQ_69751.xls PRICEBID 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGER Address BHEL RCPURAM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data